Privacy

The owner and operator of this website is :

My Sneaky Peek LLC,
1712 Pioneer Avenue
Suite 135
Cheyenne,
WY,
ZIP 82001.

My Sneaky Peek the owners and operators of www.freeelectoralroll.com (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting user’s privacy. All processing of data is carried out in the United States of America. Users of www.freeelectoralroll.com who reside or operate outside of the United States Of America are welcome to use www.freeelectoralroll.com but it is with the clear understanding and acceptance that all processing of data is done exclusively within the United States Of America.

1. Information We May Collect During Your Use of www.freeelectoralroll.com

Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website www.freeelectoralroll.com (our “Site”). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Site, subscribing to or paying for our Premium service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Site.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

Details of your visits to our Site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

2. Search Logs

www.freeelectoralroll.com keeps logs of all searches conducted by users of the Service (whether registered or not) including the IP (Internet Protocol) address from which a user session was conducted, the identity of the searcher (where we have it), the date and time of each search made and the results provided in response to a search. This information may be used: i) to assist in improving the nature and quality of the Service; ii) to advise individuals whose Personal Information appears in search results that their Personal Information has been displayed to a user of the Service and, if the searching user's identity is known, this information may be passed to the individual whose Personal Information has been displayed; and iii) www.freeelectoralroll.com also reserves the right to pass on such logs to the Police in the event that it might assist with an investigation.

3. Use of Cookies on www.freeelectoralroll.com

A Cookie is a text file containing small amounts of information that will be downloaded to Your computer when You use www.freeelectoralroll.com Each time You return to www.freeelectoralroll.com this information will be automatically sent back to the www.freeelectoralroll.com servers enabling it to identify the computer that is connected to the Service and to recall Your personal settings for use of the Service. Cookies do not contain Personal Information. Cookies do lots of jobs and are a commonplace tool used by all major websites. They enable things such as navigating between pages efficiently, remembering user preferences, and generally improving the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts You see online are more relevant to You and Your interests.

There is legal regulation around how cookies are used and the agreement required from users and www.freeelectoralroll.com is committed to meeting these requirements.

The three categories of cookie that www.freeelectoralroll.com uses are:

Category 1 - Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies are essential in order to enable You to move around the Service and use its features. Without these cookies, www.freeelectoralroll.com could not provide the Service to You. You may not use our Service if you do not wish these cookies to be placed on Your computer.

Category 2 - Internal cookies (sometimes known as "performance" and "monitoring" cookies)

These cookies collect information about how visitors to www.freeelectoralroll.com use the site, for instance which pages are used most often, and allow www.freeelectoralroll.com to remember choices You make such as Your user name. The information collected using these cookies cannot track Your browsing activity on other web sites. By using www.freeelectoralroll.com, You agree that these cookies can be placed on your computer.

Category 3 - Targeting cookie

These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to You and Your interests. They may also limit the number of times You see a particular advertisement as well as measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. They are usually placed by third party advertising networks with www.freeelectoralroll.com permission. They remember that You have visited a particular web site and this information together with information on Your inferred interests (based on how you have used that web site) is shared with other organizations such as advertisers.

4. Where We Store Your Personal Data

The data we collect from you will be stored in the United States of America.

4. Record Block – SECTION 10

Please read your rights and obligations

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-data-protection/principle-6-rights/damage-or-distress/

An individual who wants to exercise this right has to put their objection in writing to you and state what they require you to do to avoid causing damage or distress. We refer to this notice as an “objection to processing” although it is also known as a “section 10 notice” in practice. The Act limits the extent to which you must comply with such an objection, in the following ways:

an individual can only object to you processing their own personal data;

processing an individual’s personal data must be causing unwarranted and substantial damage or distress; and

the objection must specify why the processing has this effect.

In addition, an individual has no right to object to processing if:

They have currently or HISTORICALLY consented to the processing

You can request a section 10 record block only if you have never currently or historically consented to the data being processed and you have evidence to support any evidence of stalking (police report) or Id theft ( Police report) or there is a genuine threat to life in continuing to process the identified record (Police report) No historic records will be considered for record block.

Submit a Section 10 request Here

By using the www.freeelectoralroll.com Service You signify Your acceptance of the www.freeelectoralroll.com Privacy Policy. If You do not accept this Policy, You may not use the Service. www.freeelectoralroll.com may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version via the Privacy Policy links on the Service. We recommend that You frequently check for updates. Continued use of the Service following the posting of any changes will signify Your acceptance of those changes.